site.banner

Town Office Hours of Operation

Town Calendar

Town Services 

Town Documents

Town Forms

Town Policies

Town Regulations

Dorchester Notes

Historical District Plan

Review Property Tax

Voter Information



Site search
Web search

powered by FreeFind



Home > Living in Dorchester > Churches

Boards and Committees

Name

Members

Contact

Trustees of Trust Funds

Claudette "Cookie" Hebert

Amber Barcaleau

Nancy Veasey

Planning Board

Meeting Minutes

Meeting Schedule

Preliminary Historical District Plan

Robert Green - Chairman

William Trought - Vice Chairman

Beth Weick

Mike Woodward, Selectboard Rep

Shawn Russell

Craig Veasey-Alternate



b.a.weick@gmail.com


Board Of Adjustment

Meeting Minutes

Sherman Hallock - Chairman

Rachel Legg- Emergency Mangament Director

David Conkey

Robert Green - Planning Board Rep

Michael Mock - Alternate

Larry Walker Jr. - Select Board Rep

Bridge Feasibility Committe

Meeting Minutes

Bob Green - Chairman

John Franz - Vice Chairman

Ryan Harvey, Conservation Committee Rep

Rachel Legg, Emergency Management Director

Michael Woodward - Select Board Rep

Mike Landry

Sherman Hallock

Cemetery Trustees

Meeting Minutes

Cristin Green - Secretary

Shawn Russell

Bethann Weick - Chair

804-448-0315

 

b.a.weick@gmail.com

Conservation Commission

Mission Statement

Meeting Minutes

Meeting Schedule

Ryan Harvey - Chairman

John Morrissey - Vice Chairman

David Sheffield - Secretary

603-786-2852



Cultural Arts Committee

Meeting Minutes

Bruce Pratt, Jr.

Josh Trought

Regina Rinaldo

Historic District Commission

Meeting Minutes

Meeting Schedule

Sherrie Coleman - Chair

Holly Conkey - Vice Chair

Elizabeth Houghton - Alternate

Larry Walker Jr - Select Board Rep

William Trought - Planning Board Rep

Virginia Carrol

Hannah Brown

Darlene Oaks - Alternate







Mascoma Health Initiative

2014 Annual Report


Shawn Russell

Mascoma School Board

Claudette "Cookie" Hebert

603-523-7803

Mascoma Budget Committee

Margaret Currier-Lemay

Records Committee

Darlene Oaks

Anneliese (Ana) Tyrie, Select Board Designee

Select Board - Assessor

Eleanor Myles - Treasurer

Margaret Currier-Lemay - Deputy Treasurer

Representative UVLS
        Regional Planning
        Commission

William Trought

603-786-9342

Representative Pemi-Baker
        Solid Waste District

Josh Trought

Representative To Lakes
        Region Mutual Fire Aid

Cheryl Legg